Is 50+ mobiel the cheapest?
- For data only (at least 1 GB, no calls), 50+ mobiel 5.000 MB + onbeperkt bellen/sms (2 jaar) is the cheapest at 50+ mobiel: €4.50 a month. Jan mobile Jaarbundel 12GB (12x1GB) is cheaper: €0.83 a month.
- For at least 5 GB and 100 minutes of calls, 50+ mobiel 5.000 MB + onbeperkt bellen/sms (2 jaar) is the cheapest plan in the Netherlands: €4.50 a month.
- For at least 20 GB and 100 minutes of calls, 50+ mobiel 25.000 MB + onbeperkt bellen/sms (2 jaar) is the cheapest plan in the Netherlands: €5.75 a month.
- For at least 50 GB and 100 minutes of calls, 50+ mobiel 55.000 MB + onbeperkt bellen/sms (2 jaar) is the cheapest plan in the Netherlands: €6.75 a month.
Amounts are average monthly costs over 12 months, including one-off fees, promotions and extra use.
All 50+ mobiel plans
| Plan · source | €/month | Data | Minutes | Contract | EU data | eSIM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.000 MB + onbeperkt bellen/sms (2 jaar) | €6.50€2.50 first 12 mopromo €2.50 × 12 mo | 5 GB | Unlimited | 24-month contract | 5 GBstated | Yes | Go to 50+ mobiel |
| 10.000 MB + onbeperkt bellen/sms (2 jaar) | €7.50€2.50 first 12 mopromo €2.50 × 12 mo | 10 GB | Unlimited | 24-month contract | 10 GBstated | Yes | Go to 50+ mobiel |
| 5.000 MB + onbeperkt bellen/sms (1 jaar) | €7.50 | 5 GB | Unlimited | 12-month contract | 5 GBstated | Yes | Go to 50+ mobiel |
| 10.000 MB + onbeperkt bellen/sms (1 jaar) | €8.50 | 10 GB | Unlimited | 12-month contract | 10 GBstated | Yes | Go to 50+ mobiel |
| 25.000 MB + onbeperkt bellen/sms (2 jaar) | €9.00€2.50 first 12 mopromo €2.50 × 12 mo | 25 GB | Unlimited | 24-month contract | 25 GBstated | Yes | Go to 50+ mobiel |
| 25.000 MB + onbeperkt bellen/sms (1 jaar) | €10.00 | 25 GB | Unlimited | 12-month contract | 25 GBstated | Yes | Go to 50+ mobiel |
| 45.000 MB + onbeperkt bellen/sms (2 jaar) | €10.00€2.50 first 12 mopromo €2.50 × 12 mo | 45 GB | Unlimited | 24-month contract | 45 GBstated | Yes | Go to 50+ mobiel |
| 45.000 MB + onbeperkt bellen/sms (1 jaar) | €11.00 | 45 GB | Unlimited | 12-month contract | 45 GBstated | Yes | Go to 50+ mobiel |
| 55.000 MB + onbeperkt bellen/sms (2 jaar) | €11.00€2.50 first 12 mopromo €2.50 × 12 mo | 55 GB | Unlimited | 24-month contract | 55 GBstated | Yes | Go to 50+ mobiel |
| 55.000 MB + onbeperkt bellen/sms (1 jaar) | €12.00 | 55 GB | Unlimited | 12-month contract | 55 GBstated | Yes | Go to 50+ mobiel |
| 75.000 MB + onbeperkt bellen/sms (2 jaar) | €14.00€2.50 first 12 mopromo €2.50 × 12 mo | 75 GB | Unlimited | 24-month contract | 75 GBstated | Yes | Go to 50+ mobiel |
| 75.000 MB + onbeperkt bellen/sms (1 jaar) | €15.00 | 75 GB | Unlimited | 12-month contract | 75 GBstated | Yes | Go to 50+ mobiel |
50+ mobiel eSIM
12 of the 12 50+ mobiel plans state eSIM. The cheapest with eSIM is 50+ mobiel 5.000 MB + onbeperkt bellen/sms (2 jaar), at €6.50 a month. eSIM at every operator in the Netherlands
50+ mobiel roaming
Elsewhere in the EU, 50+ mobiel plans give 5 to 75 GB, as 50+ mobiel states.
Spotted an error? Report it.
