Is hollandsnieuwe the cheapest?
Not the cheapest for any of the 3 standard situations we compare.
- For data only (at least 1 GB, no calls), hollandsnieuwe sim only 5.000 MB/MIN/SMS (2 jaar) is the cheapest at hollandsnieuwe: €5.25 a month. Jan mobile Jaarbundel 12GB (12x1GB) is cheaper: €0.83 a month.
- For at least 5 GB and 100 minutes of calls, hollandsnieuwe sim only 5.000 MB/MIN/SMS (2 jaar) costs €5.25 a month, about the same as 50+ mobiel 5.000 MB + onbeperkt bellen/sms (2 jaar) (€4.50, less than €1.00 apart).
- For at least 20 GB and 100 minutes of calls, hollandsnieuwe sim only 20.000 MB/MIN/SMS (2 jaar) costs €6.75 a month, about the same as 50+ mobiel 25.000 MB + onbeperkt bellen/sms (2 jaar) (€5.75, less than €1.00 apart).
Amounts are average monthly costs over 12 months, including one-off fees, promotions and extra use.
All hollandsnieuwe plans
| Plan · source | €/month | Data | Minutes | Contract | EU data | eSIM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| hollandsnieuwe sim only 5.000 MB/MIN/SMS (2 jaar)prepaid | €7.00€3.50 first 12 mopromo €3.50 × 12 mo | 5 GB | 5,000 | prepaid, no subscription | 5 GBstated | Yes | Go to hollandsnieuwe |
| hollandsnieuwe sim only 10.000 MB/MIN/SMS (2 jaar)prepaid | €8.00€4.00 first 12 mopromo €4.00 × 12 mo | 10 GB | 10,000 | prepaid, no subscription | 10 GBstated | Yes | Go to hollandsnieuwe |
| hollandsnieuwe sim only 5.000 MB/MIN/SMS (1 jaar)prepaid | €8.00€4.00 first 6 mopromo €4.00 × 6 mo | 5 GB | 5,000 | prepaid, no subscription | 5 GBstated | Yes | Go to hollandsnieuwe |
| hollandsnieuwe sim only 10.000 MB/MIN/SMS (1 jaar)prepaid | €9.00€4.50 first 6 mopromo €4.50 × 6 mo | 10 GB | 10,000 | prepaid, no subscription | 10 GBstated | Yes | Go to hollandsnieuwe |
| hollandsnieuwe sim only 20.000 MB/MIN/SMS (2 jaar)prepaid | €9.00€4.50 first 12 mopromo €4.50 × 12 mo | 20 GB | 20,000 | prepaid, no subscription | 20 GBstated | Yes | Go to hollandsnieuwe |
| hollandsnieuwe sim only 5.000 MB/MIN/SMS (maandelijks opzegbaar)prepaidrenewal unknown | €9.00 | 5 GB | 5,000 | prepaid, no subscription | 5 GBstated | Yes | Go to hollandsnieuwe |
| hollandsnieuwe sim only 10.000 MB/MIN/SMS (maandelijks opzegbaar)prepaidrenewal unknown | €10.00 | 10 GB | 10,000 | prepaid, no subscription | 10 GBstated | Yes | Go to hollandsnieuwe |
| hollandsnieuwe sim only 20.000 MB/MIN/SMS (1 jaar)prepaid | €10.00€5.00 first 6 mopromo €5.00 × 6 mo | 20 GB | 20,000 | prepaid, no subscription | 20 GBstated | Yes | Go to hollandsnieuwe |
| hollandsnieuwe sim only 30.000 MB/MIN/SMS (2 jaar)prepaid | €10.00€5.00 first 12 mopromo €5.00 × 12 mo | 30 GB | 30,000 | prepaid, no subscription | 30 GBstated | Yes | Go to hollandsnieuwe |
| hollandsnieuwe sim only 20.000 MB/MIN/SMS (maandelijks opzegbaar)prepaidrenewal unknown | €11.00 | 20 GB | 20,000 | prepaid, no subscription | 20 GBstated | Yes | Go to hollandsnieuwe |
| hollandsnieuwe sim only 30.000 MB/MIN/SMS (1 jaar)prepaid | €11.00€5.50 first 6 mopromo €5.50 × 6 mo | 30 GB | 30,000 | prepaid, no subscription | 30 GBstated | Yes | Go to hollandsnieuwe |
| hollandsnieuwe sim only 30.000 MB/MIN/SMS (maandelijks opzegbaar)prepaidrenewal unknown | €12.00 | 30 GB | 30,000 | prepaid, no subscription | 30 GBstated | Yes | Go to hollandsnieuwe |
| hollandsnieuwe sim only 40.000 MB/MIN/SMS (2 jaar)prepaid | €12.00€6.00 first 12 mopromo €6.00 × 12 mo | 40 GB | 40,000 | prepaid, no subscription | 40 GBstated | Yes | Go to hollandsnieuwe |
| hollandsnieuwe sim only 40.000 MB/MIN/SMS (1 jaar)prepaid | €13.00€6.50 first 6 mopromo €6.50 × 6 mo | 40 GB | 40,000 | prepaid, no subscription | 40 GBstated | Yes | Go to hollandsnieuwe |
| hollandsnieuwe sim only 40.000 MB/MIN/SMS (maandelijks opzegbaar)prepaidrenewal unknown | €14.00 | 40 GB | 40,000 | prepaid, no subscription | 40 GBstated | Yes | Go to hollandsnieuwe |
hollandsnieuwe eSIM
15 of the 15 hollandsnieuwe plans state eSIM. The cheapest with eSIM is hollandsnieuwe sim only 5.000 MB/MIN/SMS (2 jaar), at €7.00 a month. eSIM at every operator in the Netherlands
hollandsnieuwe roaming
Elsewhere in the EU, hollandsnieuwe plans give 5 to 40 GB, as hollandsnieuwe states.
hollandsnieuwe prepaid
hollandsnieuwe sells 5 prepaid cards: you pay in advance, with no subscription. The cheapest is hollandsnieuwe sim only 5.000 MB/MIN/SMS (maandelijks opzegbaar): €9.00 a month (renewal unknown).
Spotted an error? Report it.
