Is UnitedConsumers Mobiel the cheapest?
Not the cheapest for any of the 3 standard situations we compare.
- For data only (at least 1 GB, no calls), UnitedConsumers Mobiel Sim Only 5 GB (24 maanden) is the cheapest at UnitedConsumers Mobiel: €5.75 a month. Jan mobile Jaarbundel 12GB (12x1GB) is cheaper: €0.83 a month.
- For at least 5 GB and 100 minutes of calls, UnitedConsumers Mobiel Sim Only 5 GB (24 maanden) is the cheapest at UnitedConsumers Mobiel: €5.75 a month. 50+ mobiel 5.000 MB + onbeperkt bellen/sms (2 jaar) is cheaper: €4.50 a month.
- For at least 20 GB and 100 minutes of calls, UnitedConsumers Mobiel Sim Only 20 GB (24 maanden) is the cheapest at UnitedConsumers Mobiel: €7.00 a month. 50+ mobiel 25.000 MB + onbeperkt bellen/sms (2 jaar) is cheaper: €5.75 a month.
Amounts are average monthly costs over 12 months, including one-off fees, promotions and extra use.
All UnitedConsumers Mobiel plans
| Plan · source | €/month | Data | Minutes | Contract | EU data | eSIM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sim Only 5 GB (24 maanden) | €9.00€2.50 first 12 mopromo €2.50 × 12 mo | 5 GB | Unlimited | 24-month contract | 5 GBstated | No | Go to UnitedConsumers Mobiel |
| Sim Only 5 GB (12 maanden) | €10.00 | 5 GB | Unlimited | 12-month contract | 5 GBstated | No | Go to UnitedConsumers Mobiel |
| Sim Only 10 GB (24 maanden) | €10.50€2.50 first 12 mopromo €2.50 × 12 mo | 10 GB | Unlimited | 24-month contract | 10 GBstated | No | Go to UnitedConsumers Mobiel |
| Sim Only 10 GB (12 maanden) | €11.50 | 10 GB | Unlimited | 12-month contract | 10 GBstated | No | Go to UnitedConsumers Mobiel |
| Sim Only 20 GB (24 maanden) | €11.50€2.50 first 12 mopromo €2.50 × 12 mo | 20 GB | Unlimited | 24-month contract | 20 GBstated | No | Go to UnitedConsumers Mobiel |
| Sim Only 20 GB (12 maanden) | €12.50 | 20 GB | Unlimited | 12-month contract | 20 GBstated | No | Go to UnitedConsumers Mobiel |
| Sim Only 30 GB (24 maanden) | €12.50€2.50 first 12 mopromo €2.50 × 12 mo | 30 GB | Unlimited | 24-month contract | 30 GBstated | No | Go to UnitedConsumers Mobiel |
| Sim Only 30 GB (12 maanden) | €13.50 | 30 GB | Unlimited | 12-month contract | 30 GBstated | No | Go to UnitedConsumers Mobiel |
| Sim Only 40 GB (24 maanden) | €13.50€2.50 first 12 mopromo €2.50 × 12 mo | 40 GB | Unlimited | 24-month contract | 40 GBstated | No | Go to UnitedConsumers Mobiel |
| Sim Only 40 GB (12 maanden) | €14.50 | 40 GB | Unlimited | 12-month contract | 40 GBstated | No | Go to UnitedConsumers Mobiel |
UnitedConsumers Mobiel eSIM
UnitedConsumers Mobiel states eSIM for none of its plans. eSIM at every operator in the Netherlands
UnitedConsumers Mobiel roaming
Elsewhere in the EU, UnitedConsumers Mobiel plans give 5 to 40 GB, as UnitedConsumers Mobiel states.
Spotted an error? Report it.
