Is Lycamobile USA the cheapest?
- For data only (at least 1 GB, no calls), Lycamobile USA $15 Plan (12 months) is the cheapest at Lycamobile USA: $8.00 a month for the first 12 months, then $15.00 a month. Mobile X Build Your Plan Your Way is cheaper: $3.88 a month averaged over 12 months (incl. $1.90 a month for use beyond the plan).
- For at least 5 GB and 100 minutes of calls, Lycamobile USA $23 Unlimited International Plan (12 months) is the cheapest of the plans we checked in the United States: $9.00 a month for the first 12 months, then $23.00 a month.
- For at least 20 GB and 100 minutes of calls, Lycamobile USA $39 Unlimited International Plan (12 months) is the cheapest of the plans we checked in the United States: $14.00 a month for the first 12 months, then $39.00 a month.
- For at least 50 GB and 100 minutes of calls, Lycamobile USA Unlimited Plus (12 months) costs $17.00 a month for the first 12 months, then $49.00 a month, about the same as US Mobile Unlimited Starter ($16.58, less than $1.00 apart).
- For unlimited data and 100 minutes of calls, Lycamobile USA Unlimited Plus (12 months) is the cheapest at Lycamobile USA: $17.00 a month for the first 12 months, then $49.00 a month. Mobile X MobileX Unlimited 10 is cheaper: $14.88 a month.
All Lycamobile USA plans
| Plan · source | USD/month | Data | Minutes | Contract | Who can buy | Hotspot | Priority data | eSIM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $15 Plan (12 months)prepaidcollected by hand · | $15.00$8.00 first 12 mopromo $8.00 × 12 mo | 1 GB | Unlimited | 12 months paid up front (prepaid) | Everyone | not stated | not stated | unknown | Go to Lycamobile USA |
| $15 Plan (3 months)prepaidcollected by hand · | $15.00$6.00 first 3 mopromo $6.00 × 3 mo | 1 GB | Unlimited | 3 months paid up front (prepaid) | Everyone | not stated | not stated | unknown | Go to Lycamobile USA |
| $15 Plan (6 months)prepaidcollected by hand · | $15.00$8.00 first 6 mopromo $8.00 × 6 mo | 1 GB | Unlimited | 6 months paid up front (prepaid) | Everyone | not stated | not stated | unknown | Go to Lycamobile USA |
| $19 Unlimited International Planprepaidrenewal unknown | $19.00$10.00 first 12 mopromo $10.00 × 12 mo | 5 GB | Unlimited | prepaid, no subscription | Everyone | not stated | not stated | unknown | Go to Lycamobile USA |
| $19 Unlimited International Plan (12 months)prepaidcollected by hand · | $19.00$10.00 first 12 mopromo $10.00 × 12 mo | 5 GB | Unlimited | 12 months paid up front (prepaid) | Everyone | not stated | not stated | unknown | Go to Lycamobile USA |
| $19 Unlimited International Plan (3 months)prepaidcollected by hand · | $19.00$6.50 first 3 mopromo $6.50 × 3 mo | 5 GB | Unlimited | 3 months paid up front (prepaid) | Everyone | not stated | not stated | unknown | Go to Lycamobile USA |
| $19 Unlimited International Plan (6 months)prepaidcollected by hand · | $19.00$11.00 first 6 mopromo $11.00 × 6 mo | 5 GB | Unlimited | 6 months paid up front (prepaid) | Everyone | not stated | not stated | unknown | Go to Lycamobile USA |
| $23 Unlimited International Planprepaidrenewal unknown | $23.00promo $15.00promo $15.00 (duration not stated) | 8 GB | Unlimited | prepaid, no subscription | Everyone | not stated | not stated | unknown | Go to Lycamobile USA |
| $23 Unlimited International Plan (12 months)prepaidcollected by hand · | $23.00$9.00 first 12 mopromo $9.00 × 12 mo | 8 GB | Unlimited | 12 months paid up front (prepaid) | Everyone | not stated | not stated | unknown | Go to Lycamobile USA |
| $23 Unlimited International Plan (3 months)prepaidcollected by hand · | $23.00$7.00 first 3 mopromo $7.00 × 3 mo | 8 GB | Unlimited | 3 months paid up front (prepaid) | Everyone | not stated | not stated | unknown | Go to Lycamobile USA |
| $23 Unlimited International Plan (6 months)prepaidcollected by hand · | $23.00$13.00 first 6 mopromo $13.00 × 6 mo | 8 GB | Unlimited | 6 months paid up front (prepaid) | Everyone | not stated | not stated | unknown | Go to Lycamobile USA |
| $29 Unlimited International Planprepaidrenewal unknown | $29.00 | 15 GB | Unlimited | prepaid, no subscription | Everyone | not stated | not stated | unknown | Go to Lycamobile USA |
| $29 Unlimited International Plan (12 months)prepaidcollected by hand · | $29.00$10.00 first 12 mopromo $10.00 × 12 mo | 15 GB | Unlimited | 12 months paid up front (prepaid) | Everyone | not stated | not stated | unknown | Go to Lycamobile USA |
| $29 Unlimited International Plan (3 months)prepaidcollected by hand · | $29.00$10.00 first 3 mopromo $10.00 × 3 mo | 15 GB | Unlimited | 3 months paid up front (prepaid) | Everyone | not stated | not stated | unknown | Go to Lycamobile USA |
| $29 Unlimited International Plan (6 months)prepaidcollected by hand · | $29.00$16.00 first 6 mopromo $16.00 × 6 mo | 15 GB | Unlimited | 6 months paid up front (prepaid) | Everyone | not stated | not stated | unknown | Go to Lycamobile USA |
| $33 High Data Planprepaidrenewal unknown | $33.00$7.50 first 6 mopromo $7.50 × 6 mo | 18 GB | Unlimited | prepaid, no subscription | Everyone | not stated | not stated | unknown | Go to Lycamobile USA |
| $33 High Data Plan (12 months)prepaidcollected by hand · | $33.00$12.00 first 12 mopromo $12.00 × 12 mo | 18 GB | Unlimited | 12 months paid up front (prepaid) | Everyone | not stated | not stated | unknown | Go to Lycamobile USA |
| $33 High Data Plan (3 months)prepaidcollected by hand · | $33.00$10.00 first 3 mopromo $10.00 × 3 mo | 18 GB | Unlimited | 3 months paid up front (prepaid) | Everyone | not stated | not stated | unknown | Go to Lycamobile USA |
| $33 High Data Plan (6 months)prepaidcollected by hand · | $33.00$20.00 first 6 mopromo $20.00 × 6 mo | 18 GB | Unlimited | 6 months paid up front (prepaid) | Everyone | not stated | not stated | unknown | Go to Lycamobile USA |
| $39 Unlimited International Planprepaidrenewal unknown | $39.00 | 25 GB | Unlimited | prepaid, no subscription | Everyone | not stated | not stated | unknown | Go to Lycamobile USA |
| $39 Unlimited International Plan (12 months)prepaidcollected by hand · | $39.00$14.00 first 12 mopromo $14.00 × 12 mo | 25 GB | Unlimited | 12 months paid up front (prepaid) | Everyone | not stated | not stated | unknown | Go to Lycamobile USA |
| $39 Unlimited International Plan (3 months)prepaidcollected by hand · | $39.00$15.00 first 3 mopromo $15.00 × 3 mo | 25 GB | Unlimited | 3 months paid up front (prepaid) | Everyone | not stated | not stated | unknown | Go to Lycamobile USA |
| $39 Unlimited International Plan (6 months)prepaidcollected by hand · | $39.00$22.00 first 6 mopromo $22.00 × 6 mo | 25 GB | Unlimited | 6 months paid up front (prepaid) | Everyone | not stated | not stated | unknown | Go to Lycamobile USA |
| Unlimited Plusprepaidrenewal unknown | $49.00$18.00 first 9 mopromo $18.00 × 9 mo | 50 GB high speed, then slower | Unlimited | prepaid, no subscription | Everyone | not stated | not stated | unknown | Go to Lycamobile USA |
| Unlimited Plus (12 months)prepaidcollected by hand · | $49.00$17.00 first 12 mopromo $17.00 × 12 mo | 50 GB high speed, then slower | Unlimited | 12 months paid up front (prepaid) | Everyone | not stated | not stated | unknown | Go to Lycamobile USA |
| Unlimited Plus (3 months)prepaidcollected by hand · | $49.00$15.00 first 3 mopromo $15.00 × 3 mo | 50 GB high speed, then slower | Unlimited | 3 months paid up front (prepaid) | Everyone | not stated | not stated | unknown | Go to Lycamobile USA |
| Unlimited Plus (6 months)prepaidcollected by hand · | $49.00$28.00 first 6 mopromo $28.00 × 6 mo | 50 GB high speed, then slower | Unlimited | 6 months paid up front (prepaid) | Everyone | not stated | not stated | unknown | Go to Lycamobile USA |
| Unlimited Proprepaidrenewal unknown | $59.00$29.50 first 6 mopromo $29.50 × 6 mo | 50 GB high speed, then slower | Unlimited | prepaid, no subscription | Everyone | not stated | not stated | unknown | Go to Lycamobile USA |
| Unlimited Pro (12 months)prepaidcollected by hand · | $59.00$21.00 first 12 mopromo $21.00 × 12 mo | 50 GB high speed, then slower | Unlimited | 12 months paid up front (prepaid) | Everyone | not stated | not stated | unknown | Go to Lycamobile USA |
| Unlimited Pro (3 months)prepaidcollected by hand · | $59.00$15.00 first 3 mopromo $15.00 × 3 mo | 50 GB high speed, then slower | Unlimited | 3 months paid up front (prepaid) | Everyone | not stated | not stated | unknown | Go to Lycamobile USA |
| Unlimited Pro (6 months)prepaidcollected by hand · | $59.00$34.00 first 6 mopromo $34.00 × 6 mo | 50 GB high speed, then slower | Unlimited | 6 months paid up front (prepaid) | Everyone | not stated | not stated | unknown | Go to Lycamobile USA |
Lycamobile USA eSIM
For 31 plans Lycamobile USA does not say whether eSIM is possible.
Lycamobile USA prepaid
Lycamobile USA sells 7 prepaid cards: you pay in advance, with no subscription. The cheapest is Lycamobile USA $19 Unlimited International Plan: $19.00 a month (renewal unknown). Compare every prepaid card in the United States
What changed in October 2026
- Lycamobile USA $15 Plan (12 months): price 8 → 15/month ()
- Lycamobile USA $15 Plan (12 months): new promotion, 8/month ()
- Lycamobile USA $15 Plan (3 months): price 6 → 15/month ()
- Lycamobile USA $15 Plan (3 months): new promotion, 6/month ()
- Lycamobile USA $15 Plan (6 months): price 8 → 15/month ()
- Lycamobile USA $15 Plan (6 months): new promotion, 8/month ()
- Lycamobile USA $19 Unlimited International Plan: price 10 → 19/month ()
- Lycamobile USA $19 Unlimited International Plan: new promotion, 10/month ()
- Lycamobile USA $19 Unlimited International Plan (12 months): price 10 → 19/month ()
- Lycamobile USA $19 Unlimited International Plan (12 months): new promotion, 10/month ()
- Lycamobile USA $19 Unlimited International Plan (3 months): price 6.5 → 19/month ()
- Lycamobile USA $19 Unlimited International Plan (3 months): new promotion, 6.5/month ()
- Lycamobile USA $19 Unlimited International Plan (6 months): price 11 → 19/month ()
- Lycamobile USA $19 Unlimited International Plan (6 months): new promotion, 11/month ()
- Lycamobile USA $23 Unlimited International Plan: price 15 → 23/month ()
- Lycamobile USA $23 Unlimited International Plan: new promotion, 15/month ()
- Lycamobile USA $23 Unlimited International Plan (12 months): price 9 → 23/month ()
- Lycamobile USA $23 Unlimited International Plan (12 months): new promotion, 9/month ()
- Lycamobile USA $23 Unlimited International Plan (3 months): price 7 → 23/month ()
- Lycamobile USA $23 Unlimited International Plan (3 months): new promotion, 7/month ()
- Lycamobile USA $23 Unlimited International Plan (6 months): price 13 → 23/month ()
- Lycamobile USA $23 Unlimited International Plan (6 months): new promotion, 13/month ()
- Lycamobile USA $29 Unlimited International Plan (12 months): price 10 → 29/month ()
- Lycamobile USA $29 Unlimited International Plan (12 months): new promotion, 10/month ()
- Lycamobile USA $29 Unlimited International Plan (3 months): price 10 → 29/month ()
- Lycamobile USA $29 Unlimited International Plan (3 months): new promotion, 10/month ()
- Lycamobile USA $29 Unlimited International Plan (6 months): price 16 → 29/month ()
- Lycamobile USA $29 Unlimited International Plan (6 months): new promotion, 16/month ()
- Lycamobile USA $33 High Data Plan: price 7.5 → 33/month ()
- Lycamobile USA $33 High Data Plan: new promotion, 7.5/month ()
- Lycamobile USA $33 High Data Plan (12 months): price 12 → 33/month ()
- Lycamobile USA $33 High Data Plan (12 months): new promotion, 12/month ()
- Lycamobile USA $33 High Data Plan (3 months): price 10 → 33/month ()
- Lycamobile USA $33 High Data Plan (3 months): new promotion, 10/month ()
- Lycamobile USA $33 High Data Plan (6 months): price 20 → 33/month ()
- Lycamobile USA $33 High Data Plan (6 months): new promotion, 20/month ()
- Lycamobile USA $39 Unlimited International Plan (12 months): price 14 → 39/month ()
- Lycamobile USA $39 Unlimited International Plan (12 months): new promotion, 14/month ()
- Lycamobile USA $39 Unlimited International Plan (3 months): price 15 → 39/month ()
- Lycamobile USA $39 Unlimited International Plan (3 months): new promotion, 15/month ()
- Lycamobile USA $39 Unlimited International Plan (6 months): price 22 → 39/month ()
- Lycamobile USA $39 Unlimited International Plan (6 months): new promotion, 22/month ()
- Lycamobile USA Unlimited Plus: price 18 → 49/month ()
- Lycamobile USA Unlimited Plus: new promotion, 18/month ()
- Lycamobile USA Unlimited Plus (12 months): price 17 → 49/month ()
- Lycamobile USA Unlimited Plus (12 months): new promotion, 17/month ()
- Lycamobile USA Unlimited Plus (3 months): price 15 → 49/month ()
- Lycamobile USA Unlimited Plus (3 months): new promotion, 15/month ()
- Lycamobile USA Unlimited Plus (6 months): price 28 → 49/month ()
- Lycamobile USA Unlimited Plus (6 months): new promotion, 28/month ()
- Lycamobile USA Unlimited Pro: price 29.5 → 59/month ()
- Lycamobile USA Unlimited Pro: new promotion, 29.5/month ()
- Lycamobile USA Unlimited Pro (12 months): price 21 → 59/month ()
- Lycamobile USA Unlimited Pro (12 months): new promotion, 21/month ()
- Lycamobile USA Unlimited Pro (3 months): price 15 → 59/month ()
- Lycamobile USA Unlimited Pro (3 months): new promotion, 15/month ()
- Lycamobile USA Unlimited Pro (6 months): price 34 → 59/month ()
- Lycamobile USA Unlimited Pro (6 months): new promotion, 34/month ()
collected by hand Collected by hand: where an operator's website refuses automated reading, or a page cannot be read automatically, a person collected the prices from the operator's own website in a normal browser. We never work around a block.
Spotted an error? Report it.
