Is Twigby the cheapest?
Twigby is not the cheapest in any of the 6 usage profiles we compare, across the 237 plans from 30 operators we checked in the United States.
- For data only (at least 1 GB, no calls), Twigby 2GB is the cheapest at Twigby: $12.50 a month averaged over 12 months ($5.00 a month for the first 3 months, then $15.00). Mobile X Build Your Plan Your Way is cheaper: $3.88 a month averaged over 12 months (incl. $1.90 a month for use beyond the plan).
- For at least 5 GB and 100 minutes of calls, Twigby 5GB is the cheapest at Twigby: $17.50 a month averaged over 12 months ($10.00 a month for the first 3 months, then $20.00). Lycamobile USA $23 Unlimited International Plan (12 months) is cheaper: $9.00 a month for the first 12 months, then $23.00 a month.
- For at least 20 GB and 100 minutes of calls, Twigby Unlimited is the cheapest at Twigby: $32.50 a month averaged over 12 months ($25.00 a month for the first 3 months, then $35.00). Lycamobile USA $39 Unlimited International Plan (12 months) is cheaper: $14.00 a month for the first 12 months, then $39.00 a month.
- For at least 50 GB and 100 minutes of calls, Twigby Unlimited is the cheapest at Twigby: $32.50 a month averaged over 12 months ($25.00 a month for the first 3 months, then $35.00). US Mobile Unlimited Starter is cheaper: $16.58 a month for the first 12 months, then $22.50 a month.
- For at least 100 GB and 100 minutes of calls, Twigby Unlimited is the cheapest at Twigby: $32.50 a month averaged over 12 months ($25.00 a month for the first 3 months, then $35.00). US Mobile Unlimited Starter is cheaper: $16.58 a month for the first 12 months, then $22.50 a month.
- For unlimited data and 100 minutes of calls, Twigby Unlimited is the cheapest at Twigby: $32.50 a month averaged over 12 months ($25.00 a month for the first 3 months, then $35.00). Mobile X MobileX Unlimited 10 is cheaper: $14.88 a month.
All Twigby plans
| Plan · source | USD/month | Data | Minutes | Contract | Who can buy | Hotspot | Priority data | eSIM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Dataprepaidrenewal unknownNot ranked yet: price awaiting our spot check. | $10.00$5.00 first 3 mopromo $5.00 × 3 mo | 0 GB | Unlimited | prepaid, no subscription | Everyone | not stated | not stated | unknown | Go to Twigby |
| 2GBprepaidrenewal unknownNot ranked yet: price awaiting our spot check. | $15.00$5.00 first 3 mopromo $5.00 × 3 mo | 2 GB | Unlimited | prepaid, no subscription | Everyone | not stated | not stated | unknown | Go to Twigby |
| 5GBprepaidrenewal unknownNot ranked yet: price awaiting our spot check. | $20.00$10.00 first 3 mopromo $10.00 × 3 mo | 5 GB | Unlimited | prepaid, no subscription | Everyone | not stated | not stated | unknown | Go to Twigby |
| 10GBprepaidrenewal unknownNot ranked yet: price awaiting our spot check. | $25.00$15.00 first 3 mopromo $15.00 × 3 mo | 10 GB | Unlimited | prepaid, no subscription | Everyone | not stated | not stated | unknown | Go to Twigby |
| Unlimitedprepaidrenewal unknownNot ranked yet: price awaiting our spot check. | $35.00$25.00 first 3 mopromo $25.00 × 3 mo | Unlimited | Unlimited | prepaid, no subscription | Everyone | not stated | not stated | unknown | Go to Twigby |
Twigby eSIM
For 5 plans Twigby does not say whether eSIM is possible.
Twigby prepaid
Twigby sells 5 prepaid cards: you pay in advance, with no subscription. The cheapest is Twigby No Data: $10.00 a month (renewal unknown). Compare every prepaid card in the United States
What changed in October 2026
- Twigby 2GB: price 5 → 15/month ()
- Twigby 2GB: new promotion, 5/month ()
- Twigby 2GB: one_off_fees changed ()
- Twigby 5GB: price 10 → 20/month ()
- Twigby 5GB: new promotion, 10/month ()
- Twigby 5GB: one_off_fees changed ()
Spotted an error? Report it.
