Is Lycamobile the cheapest?
- For data only (at least 1 GB, no calls), Lycamobile SIMPLE 15GB is the cheapest at Lycamobile: €4.99 a month. Digi Mobiel 7 GB is cheaper: €3.00 a month.
- For at least 5 GB and 100 minutes of calls, Lycamobile SIMPLE 15GB costs €4.99 a month, about the same as Digi Mobiel 7 GB (€4.00, less than €1.00 apart).
- For at least 20 GB and 100 minutes of calls, Lycamobile EASY Plus is the cheapest at Lycamobile: €10.00 a month. Digi Mobiel 30 GB is cheaper: €5.00 a month.
- For at least 50 GB and 100 minutes of calls, Lycamobile EASY Plus costs €10.00 a month, about the same as Digi Mobiel 60 GB (€9.00, less than €1.00 apart).
- For at least 100 GB and 100 minutes of calls, Lycamobile BASIC Plus is the cheapest plan in Belgium: €15.00 a month.
- For unlimited data and 100 minutes of calls, Lycamobile Boost Plus is the cheapest at Lycamobile: €38.74 a month. Mobile Vikings Unlimited Basic is cheaper: €25.00 a month.
Amounts are average monthly costs over 12 months, including one-off fees, promotions and extra use.
All Lycamobile plans
| Plan · source | €/month | Data | Minutes | Contract | EU data | eSIM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIMPLE 15GB | €4.99 | 15 GB | Unlimited | cancel any month | 7 GBstated | unknown | Go to Lycamobile |
| Data 10prepaidrenewal unknown | €10.00 | 2 GB | 0 | prepaid, no subscription | 2 GBstated | Yes | Go to Lycamobile |
| EASY Plus | €10.00 | 75 GB | Unlimited | cancel any month | 15 GBstated | unknown | Go to Lycamobile |
| Plan Sprepaidrenewal unknown | €10.00 | 5 GB | 400 | prepaid, no subscription | 5 GBstated | Yes | Go to Lycamobile |
| Plan Star long-term 12 monthsprepaid | €10.25 | 15 GB | 750 | prepaid, no subscription | 15 GBstated | Yes | Go to Lycamobile |
| Plan Star long-term 6 monthsprepaid | €11.00 | 15 GB | 750 | prepaid, no subscription | 15 GBstated | Yes | Go to Lycamobile |
| Plan Star long-term 3 monthsprepaid | €11.62 | 15 GB | 750 | prepaid, no subscription | 15 GBstated | Yes | Go to Lycamobile |
| Plan M long-term 12 monthsprepaid | €13.67 | 50 GB | Unlimited | prepaid, no subscription | 31 GBstated | Yes | Go to Lycamobile |
| Plan M long-term 6 monthsprepaid | €14.50 | 50 GB | Unlimited | prepaid, no subscription | 31 GBstated | Yes | Go to Lycamobile |
| AloTurka Sprepaidrenewal unknown | €15.00 | 3 GB | Unlimited | prepaid, no subscription | 3 GBstated | Yes | Go to Lycamobile |
| Data 15prepaidrenewal unknown | €15.00 | 3 GB | 0 | prepaid, no subscription | 3 GBstated | Yes | Go to Lycamobile |
| International Mix Sprepaidrenewal unknown | €15.00 | 2 GB | 500 | prepaid, no subscription | 2 GBstated | Yes | Go to Lycamobile |
| BASIC Plussources disagree | €15.00 | 150 GB | Unlimited | cancel any month | 22.5 GBcomputed | Yes | Go to Lycamobile |
| Plan Starprepaidrenewal unknown | €15.00€10.00 first 2 mopromo €10.00 × 2 mo | 10 GB | 750 | prepaid, no subscription | 10 GBstated | Yes | Go to Lycamobile |
| Plan M long-term 3 monthsprepaid | €15.33 | 50 GB | Unlimited | prepaid, no subscription | 31 GBstated | Yes | Go to Lycamobile |
| AloTurka Mprepaidrenewal unknown | €20.00 | 10 GB | Unlimited | prepaid, no subscription | 10 GBstated | Yes | Go to Lycamobile |
| Data 20prepaidrenewal unknown | €20.00 | 5 GB | 0 | prepaid, no subscription | 5 GBstated | Yes | Go to Lycamobile |
| Plan Mprepaidrenewal unknown | €20.00€15.00 first 2 mopromo €15.00 × 2 mo | 50 GB | Unlimited | prepaid, no subscription | 31 GBstated | Yes | Go to Lycamobile |
| Data 25prepaidrenewal unknown | €25.00 | 10 GB | 0 | prepaid, no subscription | 10 GBstated | Yes | Go to Lycamobile |
| International Mix Mprepaidrenewal unknown | €25.00promo €20.00promo €20.00 (duration not stated) | 5 GB | 750 | prepaid, no subscription | 5 GBstated | Yes | Go to Lycamobile |
| International Mix Lprepaidrenewal unknown | €29.00 | 10 GB | 1,000 | prepaid, no subscription | 10 GBstated | Yes | Go to Lycamobile |
| Max Plus 300GB | €29.99promo €20.00promo €20.00 (duration not stated) | 300 GB | Unlimited | cancel any month | 39 GBstated | unknown | Go to Lycamobile |
| AloTurka Lprepaidrenewal unknown | €30.00 | 20 GB | Unlimited | prepaid, no subscription | 20 GBstated | Yes | Go to Lycamobile |
| Plan Lprepaidrenewal unknown | €30.00€20.00 first 2 mopromo €20.00 × 2 mo | 100 GB | Unlimited | prepaid, no subscription | 46 GBstated | Yes | Go to Lycamobile |
| Boost Plus | €39.99promo €25.00promo €25.00 (duration not stated) | Unlimited | Unlimited | cancel any month | 51 GBstated | unknown | Go to Lycamobile |
| Plan XXLprepaidrenewal unknown | €39.99€25.00 first 1 mopromo €25.00 × 1 mo | 300 GB | Unlimited | prepaid, no subscription | 61 GBstated | Yes | Go to Lycamobile |
Lycamobile eSIM
22 of the 26 Lycamobile plans state eSIM. The cheapest with eSIM is Lycamobile Data 10, at €10.00 a month. For 4 plans Lycamobile does not say whether eSIM is possible. eSIM at every operator in Belgium
Lycamobile roaming
Elsewhere in the EU, Lycamobile plans give 2 to 61 GB; Lycamobile states this for 25 plans, for the other 1 we show the computed legal minimum.
Lycamobile prepaid
Lycamobile sells 15 prepaid cards: you pay in advance, with no subscription. The cheapest is Lycamobile Data 10: €10.00 a month (renewal unknown).
What changed in October 2026
- Lycamobile Plan XXL: promotion terms changed ()
Spotted an error? Report it.
